Logo
WATCH ESPORTS MATCHES BET ON THE WINNER & MORE

LoL Worlds 2019 schedule

The groups have been drawn and the LoL Worlds 2019 schedule has been set.

The League of Legends World Championship 2019 starts on October 2nd and will end with the final November 10th. Play-ins will be composed of a group stage where twelve teams will be competing to qualify to the knockout stage (eight teams).

Don't miss a click: LoL Worlds 2019 live streams

The four of them that come out victorious of the play-in knockout stage matches will be qualified to the Main Event group stage, where another twelve teams are already qualified and waiting for play-ins to deliver their truth. You can check the latest LoL Worlds 2019 standings and results to find out how your team is doing.

Find all latest League of Legends matches and live streams and make predictions on upcoming games at Luckbox - every new account starts with $5

lb-Lol-championship-CTA-

LoL Worlds main event schedule

Group stage (October 12th to 15th and October 17th to 20th)

Twelve teams are already qualified to the Main Event Group stage and four teams from the play-in stage will join them. The group stage will be played in Berlin at the Verti Music Hall. The twelve teams that are already qualified know their group, the remaining four seeding is still to be determined.

The sixteen teams will play a double Round-Robin format, all games will be best-of-ones.

LOL-Worlds-Main-event-Groups-d4-1

Day 1, October 12th

  • 2pm CEST - FNATIC 0-1 SK Telecom T1
  • 3pm CEST - Royal Never Give Up 1-0 Clutch Gaming
  • 4pm CEST - Invictus Gaming 1-0 ahq e-Sports Club
  • 5pm CEST - DAMWON Gaming 0-1 Team Liquid
  • 6pm CEST - J Team 1-0 FunPlus Phoenix
  • 7pm CEST - GAM Esports 0-1 Splyce

Day 2, October 13th

  • 2pm CEST - SK Telecom T1 1-0 Royal Never Give Up
  • 3pm CEST - FNATIC 1-0 Clutch Gaming
  • 4pm CEST - Team Liquid 0-1 Invicus Gaming
  • 5pm CEST - ahq e-Sports Club 0-1 DAMWON Gaming
  • 6pm CEST - Griffin 0-1 G2 Esports
  • 7pm CEST - Cloud9 1-0 Hong Kong Attitude

Day 3, October 14th

  • 3pm CEST - Invictus Gaming 0-1 DAMWON Gaming
  • 4pm CEST - ahq e-Sports Club 0-1 Team Liquid
  • 5pm CEST - FunPlus Phoenix 1-0 Splyce
  • 6pm CEST - J Team 0-1 GAM Esports
  • 7pm CEST - Griffin 1-0 Hong Kong Attitude
  • 8pm CEST - G2 Esports 1-0 Cloud9

Day 4, October 15th

  • 3pm CEST - Royal Never Give Up 1-0 FNATIC
  • 4pm CEST - Clutch Gaming 0-1 SK Telecom T1
  • 5pm CEST - FunPlus Phoenix 1-0 GAM Esports
  • 6pm CEST - Splyce 0-1 J Team
  • 7pm CEST - Cloud9 0-1 Griffin
  • 8pm CEST - Hong Kong Attitude 0-1 G2 Esports

Day 5, October 17th

Day 6, October 18th

Day 7, October 19th

Day 8, October 20th

Group A

  • G2 Esports
  • Griffin
  • Cloud9

LoL Worlds Group A predictions

Group B

  • FunPlus Phoenix
  • J Team
  • GAM Esports

Group C

  • SK Telecom T1
  • FNATIC
  • Royal Never Give Up

Group D

  • Team Liquid
  • ahq e-Sports Club
  • Invictus Gaming

Knockout stage

Teams who finished first of their groups will face teams who finished second of theirs. Teams who were in the same group will be placed in a different half of the bracket. The draw is random.

Quarterfinals, Palacio Vistalegre, Madrid, Spain

October 26th

  • 12pm CEST
  • 5pm CEST

October 27th

  • 12pm CEST
  • 5pm CEST

Semifinals, Palacio Vistalegre, Madrid, Spain

November 2nd

  • 12pm CEST

November 3rd

  • 12pm CEST

Finals, AccorHotels, Paris, France

November 10th

  • 1pm CEST

lb-lol-championship-bracket-twitter

Play-in Group stage (Round 1 - October 2-5)

League of Legends World Championship play-in stage will starting on October 2nd and finishes on October 8th. It will be played in Berlin, twelve teams are seeded into four groups of three teams. The group stage is played in double Round-Robin format where all matches are best-of-ones.

The top two teams of each group will advance to the play-in knockout stage.

LoL-Worlds-Play-ins-groups--5-

Day 1, October 2nd

  • 1pm CEST - Clutch Gaming 0-1 Unicorns Of Love
  • 2pm CEST - DetonatioN FocusMe 0-1 Splyce
  • 3pm CEST - MAMMOTH 1-0 Unicorns Of Love
  • 4pm CEST - DetonatioN FocusMe 0-1 Isurus Gaming
  • 5pm CEST - MAMMOTH 1-0 Clutch Gaming
  • 6pm CEST - Splyce 1-0 Isurus Gaming

Day 2, October 3rd

  • 1pm CEST - DAMWON Gaming 1-0 Royal Youth
  • 2pm CEST - Honk Kong Attitude 1-0 MEGA
  • 3pm CEST - DAMWON Gaming 1-0 Flamengo eSports
  • 4pm CEST - MEGA 1-0 Lowkey Esports
  • 5pm CEST - Royal Youth 0-1 Flamengo eSports
  • 6pm CEST - Hong Kong Attitude 0-1 Lowkey Esports

Day 3, October 4th

  • 12pm CEST - Unicorns Of Love 1-0 Clutch Gaming
  • 1pm CEST - Splyce 0-1 DetonatioN FocusMe
  • 2pm CEST - Unicorns Of Love 0-1 MAMMOTH
  • 3pm CEST - Isurus Gaming 1-0 DetonatioN FocusMe
  • 4pm CEST - Clutch Gaming 1-0 MAMMOTH
  • 5pm CEST - Isurus Gaming 0-1 Splyce

Day 4, October 5th

  • 12pm CEST - DAMWON Gaming 1-0 Royal Youth
  • 1pm CEST - Hong Kong Attitude 2-0 MEGA
  • 2pm CEST - Flamengo eSports 0-2 DAMWON Gaming
  • 3pm CEST - Lowkey Esports 1-1 MEGA
  • 4pm CEST - Falmengo eSports 1-1 Royal Youth
  • 5pm CEST - Lowkey Esports 1-1 Hong Kong Attitude

Group A

  • Clutch Gaming
  • MAMMOTH
  • Unicorns of Love

LoL Worlds Group A predictions

Group B

  • DetonatioN FM
  • Isurus Gaming
  • Splyce

LoL Worlds Group B predictions

Group C

  • Hong Kong Attitude
  • Lowkey Esports
  • MEGA

LoL Worlds Group C predictions

Group D

  • DAMWON Gaming
  • Flamengo eSports
  • Royal Youth

Play-in Knockout stage (Round 2 - October 7-8)

Team who finished first of their play-in groups will face teams that finished second of theirs in a single best-of-five match. The winners of each match advance to League of Legends World Championship Main Event group stage.

Day 5, October 7th

  • 1pm CEST - DAMWON Gaming 3-1 Lowkey
  • 6pm CEST - Clutch Gaming 3-0 Royal Youth

Day 6, October 8th

  • 1pm CEST - Hong Kong Attitude 3-1 Isurus Gaming
  • 6pm CEST - Splyce 3-2 Unicorns Of Love

Play-in Teams Rosters

Clutch Gaming (NA)

  • Huni
  • Lira
  • Damonte
  • Cody Sun
  • Vulcan
  • Thinkcard

DAMWON Gaming (KR)

  • Nuguri
  • Canyon
  • ShowMaker
  • Nuclear
  • BeryL
  • Micro

Hong Kong Attitude (LMS)

  • 3z
  • Crash
  • M1ssion
  • Unified
  • Kaiwing
  • Chawy

Splyce (EU)

  • Vizicsacsi
  • Xerxe
  • Humanoid
  • Kobbe
  • Norskeren
  • Duke

Isurus Gaming (LATAM)

  • Buggax
  • Oddie
  • Seiya
  • Warangelus
  • Slow
  • Yeti

Lowkey Esports (VN)

  • Hani
  • DNK
  • Artifact
  • Celebrity
  • Venus
  • Nixwater

Royal Youth (TR)

  • Armut
  • Closer
  • Cyeol
  • Pilot
  • Tolerant
  • Enatron

Unicorns of Love (CIS)

  • BOSS
  • AHaHaCiK
  • Nomanz
  • Innaxe
  • Edward
  • Sheepy

DetonatioN FM (JP)

  • Evi
  • Steal
  • Ceros
  • Yutapon
  • Gaeng
  • Kazu

Flamengo eSports (BR)

  • Robo
  • Shrimp
  • Goku
  • brTT
  • Luci
  • Von

MAMMOTH (Oceania)

  • Fudge
  • Babip
  • Triple
  • k1ng
  • Destiny
  • Phantiks

MEGA (SEA)

  • Rockky
  • Lloyd
  • G4
  • DeuL
  • PoP
  • WarL0cK

Main Event group teams

FunPlus Phoenix (CN)

  • GimGoon
  • Tian
  • Doinb
  • Lwx
  • Crisp
  • WarHorse

G2 Esports 'EU)

  • Wunder
  • Jankos
  • Caps
  • Perkz
  • Mikyx
  • GrabbZ

SK Telecom T1 (KR)

  • Khan
  • Clid
  • Faker
  • Teddy
  • Effort
  • Fly

Team Liquid (NA)

  • Impact
  • Xmithie
  • Jensen
  • Doublelift
  • CoreJJ
  • Cain

ahq e-Sports Club (LMS)

  • Ziv
  • Alex
  • Apex
  • Wako
  • Ysera
  • NeXAbc

Cloud9 (NA)

  • Licorice
  • Svenskeren
  • Nisqy
  • Sneaky
  • Zeyzal
  • Reapered

FNATIC (EU)

  • Bwipo
  • Broxah
  • Nemesis
  • Rekkles
  • Hylissang
  • Youngbuck

GAM Esports (VN)

  • Zeros
  • Levi
  • Kiaya
  • Zin
  • Slay
  • Yuna

Griffin (KR)

  • Doran
  • Tarzan
  • Chovy
  • Viper
  • Lehends
  • cvMax

invictus Gaming (CN)

  • TheShy
  • Leyan
  • Rookie
  • JackeyLove
  • Baolan
  • Mafa

J Team (LMS)

  • Rest
  • Hana
  • FoFo
  • Lilv
  • Koala
  • Coldicee

Royal Never Give Up

  • Langx
  • Karsa
  • Xiaohu
  • Uzi
  • Ming
  • Steak

article1-cta--1-

5 EUR
10 EUR
25 EUR
50 EUR
100 EUR
200 EUR
500 EUR
1000 EUR
Done