WATCH ESPORTS MATCHES BET ON THE WINNER & MORE

Worlds 2020 schedule, standings, bracket and live streams

The LoL Worlds 2020 schedule has reached the playoff bracket stage, with teams aiming to progress through quarterfinals and semifinals to the grand final on October 31.

LoL_festival_CTA

When does Worlds 2020 start?

Worlds 2020 starts on September 25. The Worlds 2020 schedule sees 22 of the best League of Legends go head to head across four phases:

All matches will be played in Shanghai China, with the playoffs to be hosted at Pudong Football Stadium. All Worlds 2020 live streams can be found at Luckbox.com in a selection of broadcast languages. Go to the live streams.

The full Worlds 2020 schedule is updated here during the tournament.

Worlds 2020 playoff bracket

The Worlds 2020 bracket will be updated throughout the tournament.

Worlds-2020-playoff-bracket-Oct-19
Updated October 18 2020

Worlds 2020 semifinals

October 24

12pm CET: G2 Esports vs DAMWON Gaming

October 25

11am CET: Top Esports vs Suning

Worlds 2020 quarterfinal results

October 15

DAMWON Gaming 3-0 DRX

October 16:

JD Gaming 3-1 Suning Gaming

October 17

Fnatic 2-3 Top Esports

October 18

G2 Esports 3-0 Gen.G

Worlds 2020 groups

Four teams from the playins join the 12 teams which directly qualifed for the main event. All matches are best-of-one, with the top two teams progressing to the Worlds 2020 playoffs.

Worlds-2020-Group-stage-final

Updated: 16.28CET October 12 2020

Group A

G2 Esports
Machi Esports
Suning
Team Liquid

Group B

DAMWON Gaming
JD Gaming
Rogue
PSG Talon

Group C

Fnatic
Gen.G
Team SoloMid
LGD Gaming

Group D

DRX
FlyQuest
Top Esports
Unicorns of Love

LoL_festival_CTA

October 3

10am: Top Esports vs FlyQuest
11am: DragonX vs Unicorns of Love
12pm: Rogue vs PSG Talon
1pm: JD Gaming vs DAMWON Gaming
2pm: LGD Gaming vs Gen.G
3pm: Fnatic vs Team SoloMid

October 4

10am: Team Liquid vs Machi Esports
11am: G2 Esports vs Suning
12pm: Rogue vs DAMWON Gaming
1pm: JD Gaming vs PSG Talon
2pm: Gen.G vs TSM
3pm: Fnatic vs LGD Gaming

October 5

10am: G2 Esports vs Machi Esports
11am: Team Liquid vs Suning
12pm DAMWON Gaming vs PSG Talon
1pm: JD Gaming vs Rogue
2pm: FlyQuest vs Unicorns of Love
3pm: Top Esports vs DragonX

October 6

10am: Team Liquid vs G2 Esports
11am: Suning vs Machi Esports
12pm: FlyQuest vs DragonX
1pm: Top Esports vs Unicorns of Love
2pm: Fnatic vs Gen.G
3pm: LGD Gaming vs Team SoloMid

October 8

Unlock a free CS:GO bet when you bet on any of today's matches:

10am: Team Liquid vs G2 Esports
11am: Suning Gaming vs Machi Esports
12pm: G2 Esports vs Machi Esports
1pm: Team Liquid vs Suning Gaming
2pm: Team Liquid vs Machi Esports
3pm: G2 Esports vs Suning

October 9

10am: DAMWON Gaming vs PSG Talon
11am: JD Gaming vs Rogue
12pm: Rogue vs DAMWON Gaming
1pm: JD Gaming vs PSG Talon
2pm: Rogue vs PSG Talon
3pm: JD Gaming vs DAMWON Gaming

Worlds 2020 Play-ins groups

The play-in stage sees 10 teams split into two groups. The top team in each group proceeds to the main event group stage, while second, third and fourth-placed teams proceed to playins round two. Matches are best of one.

Worlds-2020-playin-stage-final

Group A

Team Liquid
MAD Lions
Legacy Esports
Papara SuperMassive
INTZ

Group B

LGD Gaming
PSG Talon
V3 Esports
Unicorns of Love
Rainbow 7

Worlds 2020 matches

All times CET

September 25 results

MAD Lions 1-0 INTZ
Rainbow7 0-1 PSG Talon
INTZ 0-1 Legacy
LGD Gaming 0-1 PSG Talon
MAD Lions 0-1 Team Liquid

September 26

Rainbow 7 0-1 V3 Esports
SuperMassive 1-0 INTZ
V3 0-1 Unicorns of Love
LGD Gaming 0-1 Rainbow 7
PSG Talon 0-1 Unicorns of Love
SuperMassive 1-0 MAD Lions
Legacy Esports 0-1 Team Liquid

September 27

V3 Esports 0-1 LGD Gaming
Rainbow7 1-0 Unicorns of Love
PSG Talon 1-0 V3 Esports
Unicorns of Love 1-0 LGD Gaming

September 28

SuperMassive 0-1 Team Liquid
MAD Lions 0-1 Legacy Esports
INTZ 1-0 Team Liquid
SuperMassive 0-1 Legacy Esports
MAD Lions 1-0 INTZ
Team Liquid 1-0 Legacy Esports

Play-in Round Two matches

Worlds-2020-play-ins-complete

September 29

LGD Gaming 0-3 Rainbow7
Supermassive 3-2 MAD Lions

September 30

8am: Legacy Esports 0-3 LGD Gaming
12pm: Unicorns of Love 3-0 SuperMassive Esports

Who's favourite to win?

Top Esports are favourites to win Worlds 2020, ahead of DAMWON Gaming and JD Gaming.

Worlds 2020 overall winner betting odds:

Top Esports: 2.63
DAMWON Gaming: 3.50
JD Gaming: 4.75
G2 Esports: 6.00
Gen.G: 13.25
DragonX: 15.00
LGD Gaming: 17.00
Suning Gaming: 19.00
MAD Lions: 19.00
Fnatic: 23.00
Team Liquid: 34.00
Rogue: 46.00
Team SoloMid: 46.00
Unicorns of Love: 81.00
PSG Talon: 91.00
FlyQuest: 96.00
Rainbow7: 126.00
INTZ: 126.00
SuperMassive Esports: 126.00
Machi Esports: 126.00
Legacy Esports: 126.00
V3 Esports: 151.00

Worlds-2020-standings

Playin team rosters

LGD Gaming (LPL)

  • Langx
  • Peanut
  • xiye
  • Kramer
  • Mark
  • Maizijian
  • Eimy

MAD Lions (LEC)

  • Orome
  • Shad0w
  • Humanoid
  • Carzzy
  • Kaiser
  • Mac
  • Kaas

Team Liquid (LCS)

  • Impact
  • Broxah
  • Jensen
  • Tactical
  • CoreJJ
  • Jatt

PSG Talon (PCS)

  • Hanabi
  • Kongyue
  • Uniboy
  • Dee
  • Kaiwing
  • Bigfafa
  • Saroo

INTZ (BR)

  • Tay
  • Shini
  • Envy
  • micaO
  • RedBert
  • Maestro
  • ONMETA

Unicorns of Love (CIS)

  • BOSS
  • AHaHaCiK
  • Nomanz
  • Gadget
  • SaNTaS
  • Sheepy
  • Invi

V3 Esports (JP)

  • Paz
  • Bugi
  • Ace
  • Archer
  • Raina
  • Son

Rainbow 7 (LAT)

  • Acce
  • Josedeodo
  • Aloned
  • Leza
  • Shadow
  • Skin

Legacy Esports (OCE)

  • Topoon
  • Babip
  • Tally
  • Raes
  • Isles
  • Denian

Papara SuperMassive (TR)

  • Armut
  • KaKAO
  • Bolulu
  • Zeitnot
  • SnowFlower
  • Pades
  • GBM

Main event team rosters

Top Esports (LPL)

  • 369
  • Karsa
  • knight
  • JackeyLove
  • yuyanjia
  • Crescent

G2 Esports (LEC)

  • Wunder
  • Jankos
  • Caps
  • Perkz
  • Mikyx
  • GrabbZ

DAMWON (LCK)

  • Nuguri
  • Canyon
  • ShowMaker
  • Ghost
  • BeryL
  • Zefa
  • Daeny

TSM (LEC)

  • Broken Blade
  • Spica
  • Bjergsen
  • Doublelift
  • Biofrost
  • Parth

JD Gaming (LPL)

  • Zoom
  • Kanavi
  • Yagao
  • LokeN
  • LvMao
  • Homme
  • huge

Suning (LPL)

  • Bin
  • SofM
  • Angel
  • huanfeng
  • SwordArt
  • Chashao
  • Dian

Fnatic (LEC)

  • Bwipo
  • Selfmade
  • Nemesis
  • Rekkles
  • Hylissang
  • Mithy
  • Shaves

DRX (LCK)

  • Doran
  • Pyosik
  • Chovy
  • Deft
  • Keria
  • cvMax
  • Museong

Rogue (LEC)

  • Finn
  • Inspired
  • Larssen
  • Hans sama
  • Vander
  • fredy122
  • Blumigan

Gen.G (LCK)

  • Rascal
  • Clid
  • Bdd
  • Ruler
  • Life
  • oDin
  • Tom

FlyQuest (LCS)

  • Solo
  • Santorin
  • PowerOfEvil
  • WildTurtle
  • IgNar
  • DLim

Machi (PCS)

  • PK
  • Gemini
  • Mission
  • Bruce
  • Koala
  • Dreamer
  • Mountain

Will SK T1 be at Worlds 2020?

SK T1 failed to qualify for LoL Worlds 2020 and that means fans will not get chance to see Faker, one of the all-time League of Legends greats play in Shanghai. ANother notable absentee from the Worlds 2020 schedule is FunPlus Phoenix, with the 2019 champions also failing to qualify for this year's tournament.

LoL_festival_CTA

Picture: LoLEsports / Flickr

|
WE USE COOKIES

We may place these for analysis of our visitor data, to improve our website, show personalised content and to give you a great website experience. For more information about the cookies we use open the settings.