WATCH ESPORTS MATCHES BET ON THE WINNER & MORE

DreamLeague 13: Leipzig Major standings, schedule and bracket

Dota 2's DreamLeague Season 13 schedule has been confirmed, with 16 leading Dota 2 teams aiming to climb the Leipzig Major standings and progress through to the playoff bracket.

Kuroky's Nigma qualifying were the final team to qualify for the Leipzig Major, winning the WePlay! Bukovel Minor on January 12, 2020. They will join the 15 teams already qualified through the regional qualifiers (3 Eu, 3 CN, 3 SEA, 2 CIS, 2 NA, 2 SA).

Did you know every Luckbox account starts with $5 for you to play with? No deposit is needed and $5 is added straight away, so you can instantly make real money predictions on esports matches.

cta_only_tc_anim

Dates and format

DreamLeague Season 13: The Leipzig Major will take place from January 18 to January 26, 2020. The $1,000,000 prize pool and Dota Pro Circuit (DPC) points will be shared as follows:

  • 1st: $300,000 - 4,850 DPC points
  • 2nd: $160,000 - 3,000 DPC points
  • 3rd: $110,000 - 2,100 DPC points
  • 4th: $80,000 - 1,350 DPC points
  • 5th and 6th: $60,000 - 900 DPC points
  • 7th and 8th: $40,000 - 450 DPC points
  • 9th to 12th: $25,000 - 150 DPC points
  • 13th to 16th: $12,500 - 100 DPC points

5free_learnmore

Related: Check Dota Pro Circuit rankings

Every DreamLeague Season 13 live stream will be available at Luckbox.

Leipzig Major playoff stage

Leipzig Major playoff stage is taking place from January 21 to January 26, 2020. It is featuring a double elimination bracket where lower bracket round 1 matches are best-of-one. Leipzig Major Grand Finals is a best-of-five match. All the other matches are best-of-three matches.

The tournament will be played in front of a crowd from the lower bracket round 3 matches onward (January 24 to January 26, 2020)

dreamleague-leipzig-major-results

Results

Team Secret is your Leipzig Major Champion.

Leipzig Major final day - January 26, 2020

Lower bracket final (BO3)
  • 10:30am CET: Vici Gaming 1-2 Evil Geniuses
Grand final (BO5)
  • 1:30pm CET: Team Secret 2-3 Evil Geniuses

Results

Leipzig Major playoff stage day 1 - January 21, 2020

Upper bracket round 1 (BO3)
  • 10:30am CET: Nigma 1-2 Evil Geniuses
  • 1:30pm CET: Invictus Gaming 1-2 Vici Gaming
Lower bracket round 1 (BO1)
  • 5:30pm CET: beastcoast 1-0 paiN Gaming
  • 7:30pm CET: Team Aster 1-0 Chaos E.C
  • 8:30pm CET: Reality Rift 0-1 TNC Predator
  • 10pm CET: Team Liquid 1-0 Virtus.pro

Leipzig Major playoff stage day 2 - January 22, 2020

Upper bracket round 1 (BO3)
  • 10:30am CET: Team Secret 2-1 Fnatic
  • 1:30pm CET: Na'Vi 1-2 Alliance
Lower bracket round 2 (BO3)
  • 4:30pm CET: Nigma 1-2 beastcoast
  • 7:30pm CET: Invictus Gaming 2-1 Team Aster

Leipzig Major playoff stage day 3 - January 23, 2020

Lower bracket round 2 (BO3)
  • 10:30am CET: Fnatic 1-2 TNC Predator
  • 1:30pm CET: Team Liquid 2-0 Na'Vi
Upper bracket round 2 (BO3)
  • 4:30pm CET: Evil Geniuses 0-2 Vici Gaming
  • 7:30pm CET: Team Secret 2-0 Alliance

Leipzig Major playoff stage day 4 - January 24, 2020

Lower bracket round 3 (BO3)
  • 10:30am CET: beastcoast 0-2 Invictus Gaming
  • 1:30pm CET: TNC Predator 1-2 Team Liquid
Lower bracket round 4 (BO3)
  • 4:30pm CET: Evil Geniuses 2-1 Invictus Gaming

Leipzig Major playoff stage day 5 - January 25, 2020

Lower bracket round 4 (BO3)
  • 10:30am CET: Alliance 2-1 Team Liquid
Upper bracket final (BO3)
  • 1:30pm CET: Vici Gaming 0-2 Team Secret
Lower bracket round 5 (BO3)
  • 4:30pm CET: Evil Geniuses 2-0 Alliance

5free_learnmore

Leipzig Major group stage

The Leipzig Major standings feature four GSL groups of four teams where all games are best-of-three. The top two teams advance to Leipzig Major playoff stage Upper bracket and the two bottom teams advance to the lower bracket.

The four groups' matches will be played at the same time.

Leipzig Major standings

lb-DL13-groups-twitter-d2

Results

Leipzig Major group stage day 1 - January 18, 2020 - Opening matches (BO3)

Group A

  • 1:30pm CET: TNC Predator 1-2 Nigma-
  • 4:30pm CET: Fnatic 2-0 Aster

Group B

  • 1:30pm CET: Vici Gaming 1-2 Team Secret
  • 4:30pm CET: beastcoast 2-0 CHAOS E.C

Group C

  • 1:30pm CET: Invictus Gaming 2-1 Reality Rift
  • 4:30pm CET: Alliance 2-0 Virtus.pro

Group D

  • 1:30pm CET: Evil Geniuses 1-2 Na'Vi
  • 4:30pm CET: Team Liquid 2-1 paiN

Leipzig Major group stage day 2 - January 19, 2020

Winners matches (BO3)

Group A

  • 1:30pm CET: Nigma 2-0 Fnatic

Group B

  • 1:30pm CET: Team Secret 2-0 beastcoast

Group C

  • 1:30pm CET: Invictus Gaming 2-0 Alliance

Group D

  • 1:30pm CET: Na'Vi 2-0 Team Liquid
Losers Matches (BO3)

Group A

  • 4:30pm CET: TNC Predator 0-2 Team Aster

Group B

  • 4:30pm CET: Vici Gaming 2-0 Chaos E.C

Group C

  • 4:30pm CET: Reality Rift 2-0 Virtus.pro

Group D

  • 4:30pm CET: Evil Geniuses 2-0 paiN
Decider matches (BO3)

Group A

  • 7:30pm CET: Fnatic 2-0 Team Aster

Group B

  • 7:30pm CET: beastcoast 0-2 Vici Gaming

Group C

  • 7:30pm CET: Alliance 2-0 Reality Rift

Group D

  • 7:30pm CET: Team Liquid 1-2 Evil Geniuses

tnc-predator-gabi-1

Make your Leipzig Major predictions and watch all live streams at Luckbox. Sign up now - every account starts with $5

Leipzig Major teams' rosters

Team Liquid (EU)

  • miCKe (pos 1)
  • qojqva (pos 2)
  • Boxi (pos 3)
  • Taiga (pos 4)
  • iNSaNiA (pos 5)
  • Blitz (coach)

Team Secret (EU)

  • MATUMBAMAN (pos 1)
  • Nisha (pos 2)
  • zai (pos 3)
  • YapzOr (pos 4)
  • Puppey (pos 5)
  • Heen (coach)

secret-sai

Alliance (Eu)

  • Nikobaby (pos 1)
  • Limmp (pos 2)
  • 33 (pos 3)
  • Handsken (pos 4)
  • Fata (pos 5)

Invictus Gaming (CN)

  • Flyfly (pos 1)
  • Emo (pos 2)
  • JT- (pos 3)
  • kaka (pos 4)
  • Oli (pos 5)
  • super (coach)

Vici Gaming (CN)

  • Eurus (pos 1)
  • Ori (pos 2)
  • Yang (pos 3)
  • Pyw (pos 4)
  • Dy (pos 5)
  • rOtk (coach)

Team Aster (CN)

  • Sccc (pos 1)
  • ChYuan (pos 2)
  • Xxs (pos 3)
  • BoBoKa (pos 4)
  • Fade (pos 5)
  • Mikasa (coach)

Reality Rift (SEA)

  • Drew (pos 1)
  • AlaCrity (pos 2)
  • kYxY (pos 3)
  • Hustla (pos 4)
  • NutZ (pos 5)
  • Mikadzan (captain)

FNATIC (SEA)

  • 23savage (pos 1)
  • MooN (pos 2)
  • iceiceice (pos 3)
  • DJ (pos 4)
  • jabz (pos 5)
  • SunBhie (coach)

TNC Predator (SEA)

  • Gabbi (pos 1)
  • Armel (pos 2)
  • kpii (pos 3)
  • Tims (pos 4)
  • March (pos 5)

Virtus.pro (CIS)

  • epileptick1d (pos 1)
  • No[o]ne (pos 2)
  • Resolut1on (pos 3)
  • Save- (pos 4)
  • Solo (pos 5)
  • boolk (coach)

Natus Vincere (CIS)

  • Crystallize (pos 1)
  • MagicaL (pos 2)
  • 9pasha (pos 3)
  • Zayac (pos 4)
  • illias (pos 5)
  • Mag (coach)

Chaos Esports Club (NA)

  • YawaR (pos 1)
  • CCnC (pos 2)
  • DM (pos 3)
  • MSS (pos 4)
  • SVG (pos 5)

Evil Geniuses (NA)

  • Arteezy (pos 1)
  • Abed (pos 2)
  • RAMZES666 (pos 3)
  • Cr1t- (pos 4)
  • Fly (pos 5)
  • BuLba (coach)

paiN Gaming (SA)

  • hFn (pos 1)
  • Mandy (pos 2)
  • Kingrd (pos 3)
  • dunha1 (pos 4)
  • 444 (pos 5)

beastcoast (SA)

  • K1 (pos 1)
  • Luck (pos 2)
  • Lelis (pos 3)
  • Scofield (pos 4)
  • StingeR (pos 5)

Nigma (WePlay! Bukovel Minor)

  • Miracle- (pos 1)
  • w33 (pos 2)
  • MinD_ContRoL (pos 3)
  • GH (pos 4)
  • KuroKy (pos 5)
  • rmN- (coach)

Broadcast talent

Hosts

  • Sheever (Jorien van der Heijden)
  • Richard (Richard Campbell)

Casters & Analysts

  • GranDGranT (Grant Harris)
  • Black^ (Dominik Reitmeier)
  • ODPixel (Owen Davies)
  • Fogged (Ioannis Loucas)
  • Moxxi (Michelle Song)
  • Capitalist (Austin Walsh)
  • Kyle (Kyle Freedman)
  • Synderen (Troels Lyngholt Nielsen)

Observers

  • Skrff (Rikard Holm Melin)
  • Weppas (Johan Westberg)

dota_think_you_know5-1-1